True Blue List

2020 DFLA Endorsed Candidates and Issues Slate Card

The list is growing, so check back frequently.

Mark Haugen – North Dakota State Treasurer

Mark Haugen – North Dakota State Treasurer

James Brewster – Pennsylvania Senate, District 45

James Brewster – Pennsylvania Senate, District 45

Michael Driscoll – Pennsylvania State House, District 173

Michael Driscoll – Pennsylvania State House, District 173

Anita Kulik – Pennsylvania State House, District 45

Anita Kulik – Pennsylvania State House, District 45

Frank Burns – Pennsylvania State House, District 72

Frank Burns – Pennsylvania State House, District 72

Kent Eken – Minnesota State Senate, District 4

Kent Eken – Minnesota State Senate, District 4

Mike McDonnell – Nebraska State Senate, District 5

Mike McDonnell – Nebraska State Senate, District 5

Russell E. Holmes – Massachusetts State House, District 6

Russell E. Holmes – Massachusetts State House, District 6

Colleen M. Garry – Massachusetts State House, 36th Middlesex District

Colleen M. Garry – Massachusetts State House, 36th Middlesex District

Joseph Petrarca – Pennsylvania State House, District 55

Joseph Petrarca – Pennsylvania State House, District 55

Tony DeLuca – Pennsylvania State House, District 32

Tony DeLuca – Pennsylvania State House, District 32

Julie Sandstede – Minnesota State House, District 6A

Julie Sandstede – Minnesota State House, District 6A

Doreen Wonda Johnson – New Mexico State House, District 5

Doreen Wonda Johnson – New Mexico State House, District 5

Gene Pelowski, Jr. – Minnesota State House, District 28A

Gene Pelowski, Jr. – Minnesota State House, District 28A

Brandon Markosek – Pennsylvania State House, District 25

Brandon Markosek – Pennsylvania State House, District 25

Braylon Harris – Louisiana, US Congress District 3

Braylon Harris – Louisiana, US Congress District 3

Chris Sainato – Pennsylvania State House, District 9

Chris Sainato – Pennsylvania State House, District 9

Mary Murphy – Minnesota State House, District 3B

Mary Murphy – Minnesota State House, District 3B

Bruce J. Ayers – Massachusetts State House, 1st Norfolk District

Bruce J. Ayers – Massachusetts State House, 1st Norfolk District

Dave Lislegard – Minnesota State House, District 6B

Dave Lislegard – Minnesota State House, District 6B

Paul J. Donato – Massachusetts State House, 35th Middlesex District

Paul J. Donato – Massachusetts State House, 35th Middlesex District

Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. – Massachusetts State House, 12th Hampden District

Angelo J. Puppolo Jr. – Massachusetts State House, 12th Hampden District

Brian M. Ashe- Massachusetts State House, 2nd Hampden District

Brian M. Ashe- Massachusetts State House, 2nd Hampden District

Alan Silvia – Massachusetts State House, 7th Bristol District

Alan Silvia – Massachusetts State House, 7th Bristol District

Grace Diaz – Rhode Island House, District 11

Grace Diaz – Rhode Island House, District 11

Angela Hatton – US Kentucky State House, District 94

Angela Hatton – US Kentucky State House, District 94

Paul Marquart – Minnesota State House, District 4B

Paul Marquart – Minnesota State House, District 4B

John H. Rogers – Massachusetts State House, District 12

John H. Rogers – Massachusetts State House, District 12

Michael F. Rush – Massachusetts State Senate, Norfolk & Suffolk District

Michael F. Rush – Massachusetts State Senate, Norfolk & Suffolk District

Ralph Hoskins – Kentucky State House, District 90

Ralph Hoskins – Kentucky State House, District 90

Kenneth Hall – Kentucky State House, District 84

Kenneth Hall – Kentucky State House, District 84

Candie G. Sweetser – New Mexico State House, District 32

Candie G. Sweetser – New Mexico State House, District 32

Craig Miller – Kentucky State House, District 70

Craig Miller – Kentucky State House, District 70

Patricia Lundstrom – New Mexico State House, District 9

Patricia Lundstrom – New Mexico State House, District 9

Terry Mills – Kentucky State House, District 24

Terry Mills – Kentucky State House, District 24

Joe Graviss – Kentucky State Senate, District 56

Joe Graviss – Kentucky State Senate, District 56

Michael A. Lovely – Indiana State Representative, District 16

Michael A. Lovely – Indiana State Representative, District 16

Monica Bristow – Illinois State House, District 111

Monica Bristow – Illinois State House, District 111

John Williams – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 51

John Williams – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 51

Anthony Allison – New Mexico State House, District 4

Anthony Allison – New Mexico State House, District 4

Sebastien Ostertag – PCCS Board of Education

Sebastien Ostertag – PCCS Board of Education

Richard Iaquinta – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 48

Richard Iaquinta – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 48

Thomas A. Golden Jr. – Massachusetts State House, 16th Middlesex District

Thomas A. Golden Jr. – Massachusetts State House, 16th Middlesex District

Nicholas P. Collins – Massachusetts State Senate, First Suffolk District

Nicholas P. Collins – Massachusetts State Senate, First Suffolk District

Robert Garcia – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 48

Robert Garcia – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 48

David “Woody” Holmes – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 39

David “Woody” Holmes – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 39

Doug Skaff Jr. – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 35

Doug Skaff Jr. – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 35

Camille F. Vella-Wilkinson – Rhode Island House, District 21

Camille F. Vella-Wilkinson – Rhode Island House, District 21

Nathan Brown – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 20

Nathan Brown – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 20

Chad Lovejoy – West Virginia State Senate, District 17

Chad Lovejoy – West Virginia State Senate, District 17

Ralph Rodighiero – West Virginia State Senate, District 7

Ralph Rodighiero – West Virginia State Senate, District 7

Garland Pierce – North Carolina House, District 48

Garland Pierce – North Carolina House, District 48

William W. O’Brien – Rhode Island House, District 54

William W. O’Brien – Rhode Island House, District 54

Nathan W. Biah – Rhode Island State House, District 3

Nathan W. Biah – Rhode Island State House, District 3

Bernard A. Hawkins – Rhode Island House, District 53

Bernard A. Hawkins – Rhode Island House, District 53

Jack Couch – Kentucky State House, District 47

Jack Couch – Kentucky State House, District 47

George Munoz – New Mexico State Senate, District 4

George Munoz – New Mexico State Senate, District 4

Pete Campos – New Mexico State Senate, District 8

Pete Campos – New Mexico State Senate, District 8

Mark Longietti – Pennsylvania State House, 7th District

Mark Longietti – Pennsylvania State House, 7th District

Harlan Shober – Pennsylvania State House, 48th District

Harlan Shober – Pennsylvania State House, 48th District

Laurie Slade Funderburk – South Carolina House, District 52

Laurie Slade Funderburk – South Carolina House, District 52

Brian Patrick Kennedy – Rhode Island House, District 38

Brian Patrick Kennedy – Rhode Island House, District 38

Maryellen Goodwin – Rhode Island State Senate, District 1

Maryellen Goodwin – Rhode Island State Senate, District 1

Arthur J. Corvese – Rhode Island House of Representatives, District 55

Arthur J. Corvese – Rhode Island House of Representatives, District 55

Robert D. Phillips – Rhode Island House, District 51

Robert D. Phillips – Rhode Island House, District 51

Steven M. Casey – Rhode Island House, District 50

Steven M. Casey – Rhode Island House, District 50

Gregory J. Costantino – Rhode Island House, District 44

Gregory J. Costantino – Rhode Island House, District 44

Deborah Fellela – Rhode Island House, District 43

Deborah Fellela – Rhode Island House, District 43

Edward T. Cardillo Jr. – Rhode Island House, District 42

Edward T. Cardillo Jr. – Rhode Island House, District 42

Samuel A. Azzinaro – Rhode Island House, District 37

Samuel A. Azzinaro – Rhode Island House, District 37

Patricia A. Serpa – Rhode Island House, District 27

Patricia A. Serpa – Rhode Island House, District 27

Bill Hartman – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 43

Bill Hartman – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 43

Joseph Solomon Jr. – Rhode Island House, District 22

Joseph Solomon Jr. – Rhode Island House, District 22

Tim Tomblin – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 24

Tim Tomblin – West Virginia House of Delegates, District 24

Ramon A Perez – Rhode Island House, District 7

Ramon A Perez – Rhode Island House, District 7

Ray Hull – Rhode Island House, District 6

Ray Hull – Rhode Island House, District 6

James N. Mclaughlin – Rhode Island House of Representatives, District 57

James N. Mclaughlin – Rhode Island House of Representatives, District 57

Leonidas P. Raptakis – Rhode Island State Senate, District 33

Leonidas P. Raptakis – Rhode Island State Senate, District 33

Michael J. McCaffrey – Rhode Island State Senate, District 29

Michael J. McCaffrey – Rhode Island State Senate, District 29

Frank S. Lombardi – Rhode Island State Senate, District 26

Frank S. Lombardi – Rhode Island State Senate, District 26

Frank Lombardo III – Rhode Island State Senate, District

Frank Lombardo III – Rhode Island State Senate, District

Roger Picard – Rhode Island State Senate, District 20

Roger Picard – Rhode Island State Senate, District 20

Louis P. DiPalma – Rhode Island State Senate, District 12

Louis P. DiPalma – Rhode Island State Senate, District 12

Walter S. Felag, Jr. – Rhode Island State Senate, District 10

Walter S. Felag, Jr. – Rhode Island State Senate, District 10

John P. Burke – Rhode Island State Senate, District 9

John P. Burke – Rhode Island State Senate, District 9

Frank Ciccone – Rhode Island State Senate, District 7

Frank Ciccone – Rhode Island State Senate, District 7

Charles Graham – North Carolina House, District 47

Charles Graham – North Carolina House, District 47

Mike Gabbard – Hawaii Senate, 20th District

Mike Gabbard – Hawaii Senate, 20th District

Ryan Hunger – Ohio Senate, 22nd District

Ryan Hunger – Ohio Senate, 22nd District

Marianne Buttenschon – NY State Assembly 119th District

Marianne Buttenschon – NY State Assembly 119th District

Mark A. Hurt – West Virginia House 32nd District

Mark A. Hurt – West Virginia House 32nd District

Hunter Hastings – Sussex County Council

Hunter Hastings – Sussex County Council

Bruce Malock – Arkansas Senate District 12

Bruce Malock – Arkansas Senate District 12

Pam Snyder – Pennsylvania House 50th District

Pam Snyder – Pennsylvania House 50th District

Monica Sparks – Kent County Commissioner, District 12

Monica Sparks – Kent County Commissioner, District 12

Ernie Krygier, Jr. – Bay County Commissioner

Ernie Krygier, Jr. – Bay County Commissioner

John Gleason – Genesee County Clerk/Register of Deeds

John Gleason – Genesee County Clerk/Register of Deeds

Tom Reich – Eaton County Sheriff

Tom Reich – Eaton County Sheriff

William L. Federspiel – Saginaw County Sheriff

William L. Federspiel – Saginaw County Sheriff

Sheldon Matthews – Saginaw County Commissioner

Sheldon Matthews – Saginaw County Commissioner

Cynthia Luczak – Bay County Clerk

Cynthia Luczak – Bay County Clerk

Collin Peterson – US Congress, 7th District

Collin Peterson – US Congress, 7th District

Eddie Lucio – Texas Senate 27th District

Eddie Lucio – Texas Senate 27th District

John DeBerry – Tennessee House 90th District

John DeBerry – Tennessee House 90th District

Harry Cochran – Pennsylvania House 52nd District

Harry Cochran – Pennsylvania House 52nd District

Kevin Jones – Pennsylvania House 51st District

Kevin Jones – Pennsylvania House 51st District

Cam Iannalfo – New Hampshire House 8th District

Cam Iannalfo – New Hampshire House 8th District

Robert Plymale – West Virginia Senate, 5th District

Robert Plymale – West Virginia Senate, 5th District

Brent Boggs – West Virginia House, 34th District

Brent Boggs – West Virginia House, 34th District

Mick Bates – West Virginia House, 30th District

Mick Bates – West Virginia House, 30th District

Jonathan Burke, RN, EMT-P – Michigan House 105th District

Jonathan Burke, RN, EMT-P – Michigan House 105th District

Mike Quinn – Kalamazoo County Commissioner, District 10

Mike Quinn – Kalamazoo County Commissioner, District 10

Victor Celentino – Ingham County Commissioner, District 1

Victor Celentino – Ingham County Commissioner, District 1

Jim Barcia – Bay County Executive

Jim Barcia – Bay County Executive

MaryAnn Fryzel Fox  – Bay County Commissioner, District 1

MaryAnn Fryzel Fox – Bay County Commissioner, District 1

Michael McKinney – Maine Senate 33rd District

Michael McKinney – Maine Senate 33rd District

PASSED Love Life Amendment – YES

PASSED Love Life Amendment – YES

Mike Vick – Indiana House 29th District

Mike Vick – Indiana House 29th District

Jimmy Holbrook – Chattooga County Commissioner

Jimmy Holbrook – Chattooga County Commissioner

Proposition 115 – YES

Proposition 115 – YES