True Blue List

2020 DFLA Endorsed Candidates and Issues Slate Card

The list is growing, so check back frequently.

* Indicates a DFLA True Blue List race

Marianne Buttenschon – NY State Assembly 119th District

Marianne Buttenschon – NY State Assembly 119th District

Mark A. Hurt – West Virginia House 32nd District

Mark A. Hurt – West Virginia House 32nd District

Hunter Hastings – Sussex County Council

Hunter Hastings – Sussex County Council

Bruce Malock – Arkansas Senate District 12

Bruce Malock – Arkansas Senate District 12

Pam Snyder – Pennsylvania House 50th District

Pam Snyder – Pennsylvania House 50th District

Ernie Krygier, Jr. – Bay County Commissioner

Ernie Krygier, Jr. – Bay County Commissioner

John Gleason – Genesee County Clerk/Register of Deeds

John Gleason – Genesee County Clerk/Register of Deeds

Tom Reich – Eaton County Sheriff

Tom Reich – Eaton County Sheriff

William L. Federspiel – Saginaw County Sheriff

William L. Federspiel – Saginaw County Sheriff

Sheldon Matthews – Saginaw County Commissioner

Sheldon Matthews – Saginaw County Commissioner

Cynthia Luczak – Bay County Clerk

Cynthia Luczak – Bay County Clerk

Monica Sparks – Kent County Commissioner, District 12

Monica Sparks – Kent County Commissioner, District 12

Collin Peterson – US Congress, 7th District *

Collin Peterson – US Congress, 7th District *

Eddie Lucio – Texas Senate 27th District *

Eddie Lucio – Texas Senate 27th District *

John DeBerry – Tennessee House 90th District *

John DeBerry – Tennessee House 90th District *

Harry Cochran – Pennsylvania House 52nd District

Harry Cochran – Pennsylvania House 52nd District

Kevin Jones – Pennsylvania House 51st District

Kevin Jones – Pennsylvania House 51st District

Cam Iannalfo – New Hampshire House 8th District

Cam Iannalfo – New Hampshire House 8th District

Robert Plymale – West Virginia Senate, 5th District

Robert Plymale – West Virginia Senate, 5th District

Brent Boggs – West Virginia House, 34th District

Brent Boggs – West Virginia House, 34th District

Mick Bates – West Virginia House, 30th District

Mick Bates – West Virginia House, 30th District

Jonathan Burke, RN, EMT-P – Michigan House 105th District

Jonathan Burke, RN, EMT-P – Michigan House 105th District

Wesley Lawrence – El Paso City Council, 4th District

Wesley Lawrence – El Paso City Council, 4th District

Mike Quinn – Kalamazoo County Commissioner, District 10

Mike Quinn – Kalamazoo County Commissioner, District 10

Victor Celentino – Ingham County Commissioner, District 1

Victor Celentino – Ingham County Commissioner, District 1

Jim Barcia – Bay County Executive

Jim Barcia – Bay County Executive

Michael McKinney – Maine Senate 33rd District

Michael McKinney – Maine Senate 33rd District

Love Life Amendment – YES *

Love Life Amendment – YES *

Mike Vick – Indiana House 29th District

Mike Vick – Indiana House 29th District

Jimmy Holbrook – Chattooga County Commissioner *

Jimmy Holbrook – Chattooga County Commissioner *

Proposition 115 – YES *

Proposition 115 – YES *